TV Sch.
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media
Tuesday, 11/27/2018
Time Show Duration
12:00 AM No programming  No programming 6:00
6:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise 2 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
6:30 AM Seniors: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise 3 Gunderson submitted. 0:30
7:00 AM Series: Democracy Now! - Nov. 26  A program provided by Free Speech TV requested by a local resident. 1:00
8:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise 2 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
8:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Series: Senior Exercise 3 Gunderson submitted. 0:30
9:00 AM Series: First English - Nov. 25  Service submitted by the church. 1:00
10:00 AM Series: Immanuel Lutheran - Nov. 25  This service is submitted by the church. 1:00
11:00 AM Series: Our Lady Queen of Heaven Church - Nov. 25  Our Lady Queen of Heaven is submitted by the church. 1:00
12:00 PM Series: St. Vincent de Paul - Nov. 25  St. Vincent de Paul submitted by the church. 1:00
1:00 PM Series: St. Luke's Church - Nov. 25  St. Lukes Church submitted by the church. 1:00
2:00 PM Series: Lakes Area Church - Nov. 25  Lakes Area Christian Church submitted by the church. 1:00
3:00 PM Series: St. Paul's Church - Nov. 25  Service submitted by the church. 1:00
4:00 PM Series: Good Shepherd - Nov. 25  Service submitted by the church. 1:00
5:00 PM Event: Chamber Chorale Concert - Nov. 9   Central Chamber Chorale's concert at First Congregational Church .....The Great War filmed by WRCM volunteer David Ballerstein. 1:00
6:00 PM Event: LHS Band Concert - Nov. 19  Lincoln High School Band concert filmed by WRCm volunteer Beath Kliewer. 1:00
7:00 PM Event: Rekindle Parade - Nov. 21  Rekindle the Spirit parade filmed by Ron and Karen Tlachac 1:00
8:00 PM Event: LHS Orchestra Concert - Nov  Lincoln High School orchestra concert filmed by WRCM volunteer Beath Kliewer and her family.. 1:00
9:00 PM Series: Making Connections (Community Choir) New  Multimedia Coordinator Tom Loucks interview Community Choir group for their upcoming concert on Dec. 1. 1:00
10:00 PM Late Night Programming  Late Night Programming 2:00
     
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media
Wednesday, 11/28/2018
Time Show Duration
12:00 AM No Programming  No Programming 6:00
6:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise #3 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
6:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise #4 from Gunderson Lutheran 0:30
7:00 AM Series: Democracy Now - Nov. 27  A program from Free Speech TV. 1:00
8:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise #3 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
8:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise #4 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
9:00 AM Gov: WR City Council - Nov. 20  City of Wisconsin Rapids Common Council meeting took place at City Hall. 2:00
11:00 AM Event: Four on Floor - Nov. 6  Alex Quinnell, drummer Glen Runnels, bass guitar, John Johnson, trumpet and Pete Revelle on the piano at McMillan Memorial Library. 1:00
12:00 PM Event: Wood County Drug Taskforce - Nov. 14  Wood Co.Drug Task Force invited Dr. Doug Galuk to talk about prescription pain medication, pain management and alternatives to opioids recently City o 1:00
1:00 PM Event: Rekindle Parade - Nov. 21  Rekindle the Spirit 2018 parade filmed by WRCM volunteer's Ron and Karen Tlachac. 1:00
2:00 PM Event: LHS Choir Concert - Nov. 12  LHS Choir concerts filmed by WRCM volunteer Beatha Kliewer and her family. 1:00
3:00 PM Series: River Cities Church - Nov. 25  Submitted by the church. 1:00
4:00 PM Series: CLF Church - Nov. 25  Service submitted by the church. 1:00
5:00 PM Series/Event: Riverkings Show - Nov.  The 2018-2019 Riverkings Show produced by WRCM volunteer's Art Napgezek and Milton Van Natta. 1:00
6:00 PM Series/Event: Riverkings vs. Rum River - Nov. 10  Riverkings games filmed by WRCm volunteer Art Napgezek. 2:00
8:00 PM Series: Thanks For Your Service - Nov.  Thank You For Your Service with WRCM community producers Tom Heiser and David Ballerstein with 1:00
9:00 PM Event: Quilts of Valor - Nov. 7  Quilts of Valor held at Heroes Cafe filmed by WRCM volunteer's Ron and Karen Tlachac. 1:00
10:00 PM Late Night Programming  Late Night Programming from the archives. 2:00
     
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media
Thursday, 11/29/2018
Time Show Duration
12:00 AM No Programming  No Programming 6:00
6:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise #4 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
6:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise #5 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
7:00 AM Series: Democracy Now - Nov. 28  A program from Free Speech TV and requested by local residents. 1:00
8:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise #5 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
8:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Senior Exercise #5 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30
9:00 AM Gov: WRPS Mtg. - Nov. 12  Wisconsin Rapids School Board meetings are filmed the second Monday of the month by WRCM staff. 2:00
11:00 AM Gov: County B. Mtg. - Nov. 13  The Wood County Board is filmed the 3rd Tuesday of each month by WRCM staff except in November. 2:00
1:00 PM Gov: NHS. Mtg. - Nov. 20  Submitted by the Nekoosa School district on the third Tuesday of each month. 2:00
3:00 PM Gov: Grand R. Mtg.- Nov. 15  The Grand Rapids Town Board meetings are filmed the second Tuesday of the month. This meeting is the annual budget hearing. 2:00
5:00 PM Gov: Nekoosa C. Mtg. - Nov. 13  The Nekoosa Common Council meeting is submitted by the City of Nekoosa the second Tuesday of the month. 1:00
6:00 PM Gov. Port E. School Mtg. - Nov. 14  Port Edwards School Board meeting by WRCM community producer Art Napgezek held on the 2nd Wednesday of each month. 1:00
7:00 PM Gov: MSTC Mtg. - Nov. 19  Mid-state Technical College meeting submitted monthly by the school on the third Monday of the month. 1:00
8:00 PM Gov: Village of Port Ed. Mtg.- Nov. 13  Village of Port Edwards monthly meeting filmed by WRCM staff. 2:00
10:00 PM Late Night Programming  Late Night Programming from the archives. 2:00
     
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media
Friday, 11/30/2018
Time Show Duration
12:00 AM No programming  No programming 6:00
6:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  YMCA presents Tai Chi filmed by WRCM staff. 0:30
6:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  YMCA Tai Chi #2 filmed by WRCM staff. 0:30
7:00 AM Series: Democracy Now - Nov. 29  A program from Free Speech TV and requested by local residents. 1:00
8:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Series: Senior Exercise Tai Chi 1 by WRCM staff. 0:30
8:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Rerun  Series: Senior Exercise Tai Chi 2 filmed by WRCM staff. 0:30
9:00 AM Series: Point Basse Update - Nov. 13  Historic Point Basse Update show is produced the second Tuesday of the month in the studio by WRCM community producer Jim Mathews. 1:00
10:00 AM Series: Lunch and Learn (Eating Healthy) - Nov. 15  Lunch and Learn filmed and submitted by Wood County Health Dept. about Eating Healthy. 1:00
11:00 AM Series: Community Business Matters - Nov.  Co-hosts Carla Lenk and Jesse Austin discuss the arts of beekeeping and honey retailing with 12 year-old entrepreneur Gunner Berning. 0:30
11:30 AM Series: Making Connections (Community Choir) Nov.  Multimedia Coordinator Tom Loucks interviews Community Choir for their upcoming concert on Sat. Dec. 1 0:30
12:00 PM Event: Rekindle the Spirit - Nov. 22  Rekindle the Spirit Holiday parade filmed by Ron and Tlachac. 1:00
1:00 PM Event: Wood County Taskeforce - Nov. 15  Wood Co.Drug Task Force invited Dr. Doug Galuk to talk about prescription pain medication, pain management and alternatives to opioids. 1:00
2:00 PM Event: Chamber Chorale Concert -Nov. 9  Chamber Chorale concert filmed by WRCM volunteer David Ballerstein. 1:00
3:00 PM Series: Lights, Camera, Polka #93 #94 - New  Lights, Camera and Polka is submitted by Dan Jarovic. 1:00
4:00 PM Event: LHS Choir Concert - Nov. 12  LHS Choir concert filmed by WRCM volunteer Beatha Kliewer and family. 1:00
5:00 PM Series: Dick's Polka - Nov.  Local WRCM community producer Dick Smrz films polka dancing from around the area. 1:00
6:00 PM Gov/Series: Morning Magazine (County) Nov. 28  Morning Magazine with host Carl Hilke and a Wood County official filmed on the fourth Wednesday of the month by WRCM staff. 1:00
7:00 PM Event: Four on the Floor WI - Nov. 6  Alex Quinnell, drummer Glen Runnels, bass guitar, John Johnson, trumpet and Pete Revelle on the piano at McMillan Memorial Library. 1:00
8:00 PM Event: LHS Band Concert Nov. 15  Lincoln High School Band Concert filmed by WRCm volunteer Beatha Kliewer and her family. 1:00
9:00 PM Event: Veterans Day Programs - Nov. 11  Veterans Day program at the Wood County Courthouse filmed by WRCM volunteer's Ron and Karen Tlachac and Veterans Day program in Veterans Park. 1:00
10:00 PM Late Night Programming  Late Night Programming 2:00