TV Sch. Jun 9-16

June 9-16-2018

   
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media
Friday, 6/15/2018
Time Show
12:00 AM Bulletin Board  Local information for south Wood County.
6:00 AM  
2:00 PM Series: River Cities Church - June 10  River Cities Church services submitted by the church.
3:00 PM Series: CLF Church - June 10  CLF Church submitted by the church.
4:00 PM Event: AHS Graduation - May 26  Filmed and produced by WRCM volunteer Art Napgezek at Assumption's 2018 commencement.
5:30 PM Event: LHS Graduation - June 3  LHS graduation submitted by Eric Brittnacher of WRPS for WRCM.
7:00 PM Event: 8th and 9th Grade Strings - May 30  East Junior High 8th and 9th Grade Strings concert by WRCM volunteer Beatha Kliewer.
8:00 PM Event: Nekoosa Graduation - June 3  Nekoosa Schools graduations submitted by Jesse McKeever of the Nekoosa School District for WRCM.
9:30 PM Event: AHS Graduation - May 26  AHS Commencement 2018 filmed by WRCM volunteer Art Napgezek in the gym.
11:00 PM Event: WRAMS 6 and 7 Choir - May 30  WRAMS 6 and 7 Choir filmed and produced by WRCM volunteer Beatha Kliewer.

 

Wisconsin Rapids Community Media  
Saturday, 6/16/2018  
Time Show Duration  
12:00 AM Bulletin Board  Announcements. 7:00  
7:00 AM Series: Mayor Vruwink (WFHR) - May 16  Mayor Zach Vruwink on WFHR with Carl Hilke filmed by WRCM staff. 1:00  
8:00 AM Series: Wood County (WFHR) - May 23  Officials from Wood County on WFHR with Carl Hilke filmed by WRCM staff. 0:30  
8:30 AM Series: Paul Gross Films - Archive  Submitted programs from Paul Gross, a local historian. 0:30  
9:00 AM Series: CLF Church - June 10  CLF Church service submitted by the church weekly. 1:00  
10:00 AM Series: Thanks For Your Service - June  Series: Thank You For Your Service with host Tom Heiser and his guest Mr. Halverson produced by WRCM volunteer David Ballerstein. 1:00  
11:00 AM Series: Vern's Polka Show - Archive  Past tapings of polka bands by Vern and Delores Becker. 1:00  
12:00 PM Series: Cowboy Union Jam - June 13  Cowboy Union Jam produced by WRCM volunteer's Art and Marcy Napgezek. 2:00  
2:00 PM Series: Dick's Polka Show - New  WRCM volunteer Dick Smrz films polka bands around the state. 1:00  
3:00 PM Series: Making Connections - June  Making Connections by WRCM Coordinator Tom Loucks interviews about the Bridge to Bridge event, and Cranberry Princess girls. 1:00  
4:00 PM Series: Aspiring Women - Jun 5  Keeping the Beat an Aspiring Women event filmed by WRCm volunteer Tami Barber of Aspirus. 1:30  
5:30 PM Event: City Band Concert - Jun 12  City Band concert and interview produced by WRCM volunteer's Jim and Diane Nickel. 1:30  
7:00 PM Event: Flag Day Ceremony - June 14  Flag Day Ceremony 2018 filmed by WRCM volunteer Art Napgezek. 1:30  
8:30 PM Event: LHS Graduation - Jun 3  LHS graduation submitted by Eric Brittnacher of WRPS for WRCM. 2:00  
10:30 PM Event: LHS Band Concert - May 14  Concert at the Performing Arts Center filmed by WRCM volunteer Beatha Kliewer. 1:30  
       
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media  
Sunday, 6/17/2018  
Time Show Duration  
12:00 AM Late night programs  Local announcements and videos. 6:30  
6:30 AM Series - Worship Anew- New  A program submitted by St. Johns of Kellner. 0:30  
7:00 AM Series: River Cities Service - June 10  This program is provided by the church. 1:00  
8:00 AM Series: Lakes Fellowship - June 10   Lakes Area Christian Fellowship in the Town of Rome submitted by the church. 1:00  
9:00 AM Series: Sacred Heart of Nekoosa - June 3  This program is provided by the church. 1:00  
10:00 AM Series: Faith Reformed Service - June 10  This program is provided by the church. 1:00  
11:00 AM Series: First English Service - June 10  This program is provided by the church. 1:00  
12:00 PM Series: Grace Lutheran - June 10  This program is provided by the church. 1:00  
1:00 PM Series: TV Mass - New  TV Mass submitted by Catholic Diocese of La Crosse. 0:30  
1:30 PM Series: Time of Grace - New  Time of Grace submitted by St. Paul's Church 0:30  
2:00 PM Series: Good Shepherd Service - June 10  This program is provided by the church. 1:00  
3:00 PM Series: Immanuel Lutheran Service - June 10  This program is provided by the church. 1:00  
4:00 PM Series: St. Vincent de Paul Mass - June 10  This program is provided by the church. 1:00  
5:00 PM Series: St. John's Service - June 3  This program is provided by the church. 1:00  
6:00 PM Series: St. Paul's Service - June 10  This program is provided by the church. 1:00  
7:00 PM Series: St. Luke's Service - June 10  This program is provided by the church. 1:00  
8:00 PM Series: Baker Street Service - June 10  This program is provided by the church. 1:00  
9:00 PM Series: Wood County Sheriff - June 6  Filmed by WRCM staff. 1:00  
10:00 PM Event: City Band - June 12  Event: City Band concert and interview by WRCM volunteer's Jim and Diane Nickel. 2:00  
       
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media  
Monday, 6/18/2018  
Time Show Duration  
12:00 AM Late night programs  Late night programs. 6:00  
6:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  Senior Exercise 1 submitted by Gunderson. 0:30  
6:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise- Archive  Series: Senior Exercise 2 submitted by Gunderson. 0:30  
7:00 AM Series: Democracy Now - June 15  A program requested by a local resident from Free Speech TV. 1:00  
8:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  Series: Senior Exercise 1 submitted by Gunderson. 0:30  
8:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  Series: Senior Exercise 2 submitted by Gunderson. 0:30  
9:00 AM Event: City Band Concert - June 12  City Band concert and interview by WRCM volunteer's Jim and Diane Nickel. 1:30  
10:30 AM Event: Flag Day Ceremony - June 14  Flag Day Ceremony produced by WRCM volunteer Art Napgezek. 0:30  
11:00 AM Series: Vern's Polka Show - Archive  Polka submitted by WRCM volunteer's Vern and Deloris Becker. 1:00  
12:00 PM Event: Memorial Day Ceremony - May 28  Local ceremony in Wisconsin Rapids by American Legion Post 9 filmed by WRCM volunteer Art Napgezek. 0:30  
12:30 PM Series: Wood County Sheriff - June 6  Series: Wood County Sheriff filmed by WRCM staff. 1:00  
1:30 PM Series: Paul Gross films- Archive  Films submitted by Paul Gross. 0:30  
2:00 PM Series: Point Basse Update - TBA  Filmed and produced by WRCM volunteer's Diane and Jim Nickel and host Mike Hittner. 1:00  
3:00 PM Event: Spring LHS Choral - May 31  Filmed and produced by WRCM volunteer Beatha Kleiwer. 0:30  
3:30 PM Event: East Jr. High Walk Through - June  Filmed by WRCM volunteer WRCM volunteer Beatha Kliewer. 0:30  
4:00 PM Gov: WR City Planning Mtg. - June 4   WR City Planning meeting produced by WRCM staff. 2:00  
6:00 PM Series: Cowboy Union Jam - June 13  Cowboy Union Jam is produced by WRCM volunteer Art and Marcy Napgezek. 2:00  
8:00 PM Event: City Band - June 3  City Band concert filmed by WRCm volunteer's Diane and Jim Nickel. 1:30  
9:30 PM Event: Nekoosa Graduation - June 3  Nekoosa graduation submitted by Jesse McKeever of Nekoosa Schools for WRCM. 1:30  
11:00 PM Event: Strings Concert at LHS - May 22  All school Strings Concert held in the gym at Lincoln High School filmed by Beatha Kliewer for WRCM. 1:00  
       
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media  
Tuesday, 6/19/2018  
Time Show Duration  
12:00 AM Late Night TV  Late Night TV. 6:00  
6:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  Senior Exercise 2 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30  
6:30 AM Seniors: Senior Exercise - Archive  Senior Exercise 3 Gunderson submitted. 0:30  
7:00 AM Series: Democracy Now! - June 18  A program provided by Free Speech TV requested by a local resident. 1:00  
8:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  Senior Exercise 2 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30  
8:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  Series: Senior Exercise 3 Gunderson submitted. 0:30  
9:00 AM Series: Mayor Vruwink (WFHR) - May 16  Mayor Zach Vruwink on WFHR produced by City multimedia staff. 1:00  
10:00 AM Series: Wood County (WFHR) - May 23  Wood County officials at WFHR filmed by WRCM staff. 0:30  
10:30 AM Series: Paul Gross - Archive  Films submitted by Paul Gross. 0:30  
11:00 AM Series: Making Connections - June  Interviews by Multimedia Coordinator Tom Loucks of WRCM with guest Megan Shields from KIDS from Wisconsin. 1:00  
12:00 PM Series: Lunch-n-Learn - May 16  Share information about Wood County Parks and open spaces in Wood County filmed by Wood County employee for WRCM. 1:00  
1:00 PM Event: East Jr. High Walk Through - June  East Jr. High Walk Through filmed by WRCm volunteer Beatha Kliewer. 0:30  
1:30 PM Event: Memorial Day Ceremony - May 28  Memorial Day ceremony held at the ceremony filmed by WRCM volunteer Art Napgezek. 0:30  
2:00 PM Event: Blossom Fest Parade - June 17  Blossom Fest Parade filmed by WRCm volunteer's Karen and Ron T. 1:30  
3:30 PM Event: Flag Day Ceremony - June 14  Flag Day Ceremony held at on West Grand Ave. by the Elks Club 693 produced by WRCM volunteer Art Napgezek. 0:30  
4:00 PM Gov: WWLC Mtg. - June 13  WWLC Mtg. filmed by WRCM staff. 1:00  
5:00 PM Gov: WR City Finance Mtg. - June 12  WR City Finance & Property meeting filmed by WRCM staff. 1:00  
6:00 PM Gov. WR City Common Council meeting - LIVE  WR City Common Council meeting filmed by WRCM staff. 2:00  
8:00 PM Event: Outdoor Strings Concert - June 5   Outdoor Strings Concert at East Junior High Walk Through filmed by WRCM volunteer Beatha Kliewer. 1:00  
9:00 PM Event: City Band Concert - June 12  City Band Concert filmed by WRCM volunteer's Diane and Jim Nickel/ 1:00  
10:00 PM Event: LHS Graduation - June 3  LHS Graduation submitted by Eric Brittnacher of WRPS Schools for WRCM. 2:00  
       
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media  
Wednesday, 6/20/2018  
Time Show Duration  
12:00 AM Late Night TV  Local announcements. 6:00  
6:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  Senior Exercise 3 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30  
6:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  Senior Exercise QIgong with Brian Brown filmed by WRCM Coordinator Tom Loucks. 0:30  
7:00 AM Series: Democracy Now - June 19  A program from Free Speech TV. 1:00  
8:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  Senior Exercise 3 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30  
8:30 AM Series:: Senior Exercise - Archive  Senior Exercise QIgong with Brian Brown filmed by WRCM Coordinator Tom Loucks 0:30  
9:00 AM Series: Point Basse Update - TBA  Point Basse Update is produced by WRCM volunteer's Diane and Jim Nickel with host Mike Hittner. 1:00  
10:00 AM Series: Lights, Camera, Polka - New  Series: Lights, Camera, Polka submitted. 1:00  
11:00 AM Series: Our Lady Queen of Heaven - June 17  Service submitted by the church. 1:00  
12:00 PM Series: St. Vincent de Paul - June 17  Service submitted by the church. 1:00  
1:00 PM Series: St. Luke's Church - June 17  Service submitted by the church. 1:00  
2:00 PM Series: Lakes Area Church - June 17  Service submitted by the church. 1:00  
3:00 PM Series: Immanuel Lutheran - June 17  Service submitted by the church. 1:00  
4:00 PM Event: Outdoor Strings Concert - June 5  East Junior High School outdoor concert filmed by WRCM volunteer Beatha Kliewer. 1:00  
5:00 PM Series: Dick's Polka - New  Filmed by WRCM volunteer Dick Smrz. 1:00  
6:00 PM Series: Good Shepherd - June 17  Service submitted by the church. 1:00  
7:00 PM Series: St. Paul's Church - June 17  Service submitted by the church. 1:00  
8:00 PM Series: Thanks For Your Service - June  Series - Thank You For Your Service with host Tom Heiser and his guest Mr. Halverson produced by WRCM volunteer David Ballerstein. 1:00  
9:00 PM Event: East Junior High Walk Through - June 5   East Junior High Walk Through filmed by WRCM volunteer Beatha Kliewer. 0:30  
9:30 PM Event: Memorial Day Ceremony - May 28  Memorial Day Ceremony held at the cemetery filmed by WRCm volunteer staff. 0:30  
10:00 PM Event: Orthopedics seminar - May 17  Learn about orthopedics from Aspirus doctors filmed by WRCM volunteer staff. 1:00  
11:00 PM Event: Junior High Band - May 22  Filmed and produced by WRCM volunteer staff at the Performing Arts Center. 1:00  
       
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media  
Thursday, 6/21/2018  
Time Show Duration  
12:00 AM Late Night TV  Local event information. 6:00  
6:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  Senior Exercise #4 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30  
6:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  Senior Exercise #5 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30  
7:00 AM Series: Democracy Now - June 20  A program from Free Speech TV and requested by local residents. 1:00  
8:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  Senior Exercise #5 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30  
8:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  Senior Exercise #5 submitted by Gunderson Lutheran. 0:30  
9:00 AM Series: WRPS Mtg. - June 11  Wisconsin Rapids School Board meetings are filmed the second Monday of the month by WRCM staff. 2:00  
11:00 AM Series: County B. Mtg. - June 19  The Wood County Board is filmed the 3rd Tuesday of each month by WRCM staff. 2:00  
1:00 PM Series: NHS. Mtg. - TBA  Submitted by the Nekoosa School district. 2:00  
3:00 PM Series: Grand R. Mtg.- June 12  The Grand Rapids Town Board meetings are filmed the second Tuesday of the month by a paid freelancer for WRCM. 2:00  
5:00 PM Series - Nekoosa C. Mtg. - June 12  The Nekoosa Common Council meeting is submitted by the City of Nekoosa the second Tuesday of the month. 1:00  
6:00 PM Series: Port E. School Mtg.- June 13  Port Edwards School Board meeting by WRCM volunteer Art Napgezek on the 2nd Wednesday of each month. 1:00  
7:00 PM Series: Lunch-n-Learn - May 16  Lunch-n-Learn filmed and submitted by Wood County about credit basics. 1:00  
8:00 PM Series: Village of Port Ed. Mtg.- June 12  Village of Port Edwards monthly meeting filmed by WRCM staff. 2:00  
10:00 PM Series: MSTC Mtg. - June 18  Mid-state Technical College meeting submitted monthly by the school. 2:00  
       
Wisconsin Rapids Community Media  
Friday, 6/22/2018  
Time Show Duration  
12:00 AM Late Night TV  Local information for south Wood County. 6:00  
6:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  YMCA presents Tai Chi filmed by WRCM staff. 0:30  
6:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  YMCA Tai Chi #2 filmed by WRCM staff. 0:30  
7:00 AM Series: Democracy Now - June 21  A program from Free Speech TV and requested by local residents. 1:00  
8:00 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  Series: Senior Exercise Tai Chi 1 by WRCM staff. 0:30  
8:30 AM Series: Senior Exercise - Archive  Series: Senior Exercise Tai Chi 2 filmed by WRCM staff. 0:30  
9:00 AM Series: Grace Lutheran Church - June 17  Grace Lutheran Church submitted by the church. 1:00  
10:00 AM Event: Port E. Graduation - June 3  Spring graduation ceremony 2018 filmed by WRCM volunteer Art Napgezek. 1:00  
11:00 AM Series: Baker Street - June 17  Baker Street Church service submitted by the church 1:00  
12:00 PM Series: Faith Reformed - June 17  Faith Reformed service submitted by the church. 1:00  
1:00 PM Series: Lights, Camera, Polka - New  Lights, Camera and Polka submitted by Dan Jirovc. 0:30  
1:30 PM Paul Gross - Archives  Filmed and submitted by Paul Gross Productions. 0:30  
2:00 PM Series: River Cities Church - June 17  River Cities Church services submitted by the church. 1:00  
3:00 PM Series: CLF Church - June 17  CLF Church submitted by the church. 1:00  
4:00 PM Event: Blossom Fest Parade - June 17  Filmed and produced by WRCM volunteer's Karen and Ron T. 1:30  
5:30 PM Event: City Band - June 19  City Band Concert filmed by a WRCm volunteer. 1:30  
7:00 PM Event: FRM Music Fest - June 16  FRM Music 2018 filmed by WRCM volunteer David Farmbrough. 5:00